THE LEGAL CASE FOR THE IMPEACHMENT AND CONVICTION OF ANTONY BLINKEN
[…] recklessly abandoned American military equipment, property and weapons to the enemy; and

engaged in inexcusable and willful disregard of credible intelligence information and data on enemy actions resulting in great harm to U.S. citizens and service men and women.

NORMAN-HARRIS IMPEACHMENT ALLEGATION I

The Norman-Harris resolution alleges

1) violation of 22 U.S.C. 7 4802(b) which details the responsibilities of the Secretary of State in maintaining security and protective operations in U.S. missions abroad;

2) violation of 22 U.S. Code § 2715 which provides, “In the case of a major disaster or incident abroad which affects the health and safety of citizens of the United States residing or traveling abroad, the Secretary of State shall provide prompt and thorough notification of all appropriate information concerning such disaster or incident and its effect on United States citizens to the next-of-kin of such individuals.”